AP State Best Teacher Awards 2014 Selected List | NFTW Awards Selected List

AP State Best Teacher Awards 2014 Selected List | NFTW Awards Selected List. The Teachers selected for AP State Best Teacher Awards 2014 has been released by School Education Department. The Dept of School Edn has also released the National Foundation for Teachers Welare Awards 2014 Selected List of Teachers for 2014. The selected teachers will be felicitated at Guntur in the Function on 5th Sep on the Eve of "Teachers Day Celebrations"  The List is given below.

AP State Best Teacher Awards 2014 Selected List

State Best Teacher Awards 2014
Sl. No.
State Awards -2014
1 Sri M. Siva Rama Raju, HeadMaster, KVSM ZPHS, Unudurru, Unsi (M), West Godavari District
2 Smt. K. Vijayalakshmi, Headmistress, ZPHS, Yellutla, Putlur (M), Anantapur District
3 Sri R. Lokanadh Reddy, HeadMaster, ZPHS, Tyaiampudi, Devarapalli (M), West Godavari District
4 Sri B. Suryanarayana Murthy, HeadMaster, ZPHS, K.P.Puram, V. Madugula, Visakhapatnam District
5 Sri D. Bhaskar, Gr-II Gazetted HeadMaster, ZPHS, Mallur, Chinnamandem (M), YSR District Kadapa
6 Sri P. Venkateswara Rao, HeadMaster, ZPHS,Salempalem, Koduru Mandal, Krishna District
7 Sri. M.Venkataramana, Gr-II HeadMaster, ZPHS, Thampa, Hiramandalem (M), Srikakulam District
8 Sri C.Muniappa, Gr-II Headmaster, ZPHS, Gutharlapalle, Gudupalle (M), Chittoor District
9 Sri K.Vasu, HeadMaster (APWRS), APSWRS, Rayachoty , YSR District Kadapa
10 Sri Y. Venkateswarlu, HeadMaster, APTWRS (PTG), Girls, Mahanandi at Balapanur, Kurnool District
11 Sri G.Ravi,School Assistant (Bio- Sci),MPUPS,Yendada, Cingadilli, Visakhapatnam District
12 Sri D. Rama Mohan, School Assistant (Bio-Sci), ZPHS, Govinda Palli (V), Sivel (M), Kurnool District
13 Sri G.Nancharaiah, School Assistant (Eng), Municipal High School, Repalle, Guntur District
14 Sri V Bhushanam, Trained Graduate Teacher, Govt.Residential School for Deaf, Vedullapalli, Bapatla (M), Guntur District
15 Sri P.V. Ravi Prasad, School Assistant (Maths), ZPPHS, Mukteswaram, Ainavilli (M), East Godavari District
16 Sri S. Mahammad Ali, School Assistant (Eng), ZPHS, Kallur, Pulicherla (M), Chittoor District
17 Sri M.Siva Prasad, School Assistant (Tel), ZPBHS, Naidupeta, SPSR Nellore District
18 Sri B.Bhaskara Reddy School Assistant (Eng), ZPHS, Inukurthi, Podalkur (M), SPSR Nellore District
19 Sri B. Purushotham, School Assistant (Tel), ZPHS,Manamuru, S.N.Padu (M), Prakasam District
20 Sri M.Bharatha Raju, LFL HeadMaster, MPPS, Devi Centre, Kaplieswarapuram (M), East Godavari District
21 Sri P. Mallikarjuana, School Assistant (Eng), ZPHS, Jallipalli (V), Kadiri (M), Anantapur District
22 Sri K.V. Ganapathi Rao, School Assistant (Tel), PSM ZPHS, T.P.Gudem West Godavari District
23 Sri V.Pullaiah, School Assistant (Hindi),ZPHS, Chennamukkapalli,Rayachoty (M), YSR District Kadapa
24 Sri S. Murallidhar School Assistant (Eng), ZPHS, Duvvur, Duvvur (M), YSR District Kadapa
25 Sri K. Maruthi Prasad, School Assistant (PS), GHS, Madakasira (V&M), Anantapur District
26 Sri K.Chandramouly, School Assistant (Maths), MPUPS, Totada, Amadalavalasa (M), Srikakulam District
27 Sri V. Subramanyam , Post Graduate Teacher (Bio-Sci), APRS (Girls) Venkatagiri, SPSR Nellore District
28 Smt. K.Raja Kumari, SGT, SKVT Aided High School, Danavaipeta, Rajahmundry , East Godavari District
29 Smt N.Theresamma, SGT, St. Theresa High School, Ongole, Prakasam District
30 Smt. M. Rupa Lakshmi Kumari, SGT, MPPS, Madala(Post), Muppalla (M), Guntur District
31 Sri G.Simhachalam, SGT, MPPS, Thamara, Pathapatnam (M), Srikakulam District
32 Sri M. Simhachalam Naidu, SGT, MPPS, Kummaripeta, Therlam, Vizianagaram District
33 Sri P.Ramachandra Reddy, SGT, MPPS, Venkannapalem (HW), T.P. Gudur Mandal, SPSR Nellore District
34 Sri K. Venkateswarlu, SGT, MPPS, Mittapalli, Chitvel (M), YSR District Kadapa
35 Sri P.Chitti Babu, SGT, MPPS, KKV Puram, R.C. Puram (M), Chittoor District
36 Smt S.Geetha Vani,SGT, MPPS, Itukalapalli (V),Anantapur Rural Mandal, Anantapur District
37 Sri Mirza Ali Hyder, SGT (Urdu), MPPS, Nidumolu, Movva (M), Krishna District
38 Smt K.Jhansi Rani, SGT, MPPS, No.3 Unguturu, Unguturu (M), West Godavari District
39 Sri D.Vasudeva Sastry Gr-II Sansakrit Pandit, Vidyaranya Oriental High School (Aided), Anantapur District
40 Sri K. Appala Raju, Hindi Pandit (Gr-I) ZPBHS, Parawada, Visakhapatnam District
41 Smt. P. Bhanu Kumari, Gr-II HP, GVS High School, Ongole , Prakasam District
42 Sri M. Ramesh Babu, Physical Education Teacher, Vinay Kumar Aided High School, Anantapur District
43 Sri V.V. Haranadh, Drawing Teacher, SNSBVSGH High School, Main Raod, Sattenapalli, Guntur District
44 Sri N. Tirupati Naidu, Lecturer, DIET, Bheemunipatnam, Visakhapatnam District
45 Sri V.V. Suryanarayana, Senior Lecturer, DIET, Vommaravalli, Srikakulam District

National Foundation Teachers Welfare Awards 2014 selection list

Sl. No.
Name of the Teacher and Address.
1 Sri. Ch. Sudarsanam, SGT, MPPS, Peddapadmapuram, Meliputti (M), Srikakulam district
2 Smt A. Parvathamma, School Assistant, ZPHS, Gara, Gara (M), Srikakulam district
3 Sri.B.Srinivasa Rao, School Assistant (Maths), ZPHS, Vallapuram Gurla (M), Vizianagaram district.
4 Sri. Y.Sankara Rao, SGT, MPUPS, Uddavolu, Garugubilli (M), Vizianagaram District
5 Sri. D.Nookeswara Rao, School Assistant, ZPHS, Jampalaem, Yellamanchali (M), Visakhapatnam District
6 Sri. Ch.Srinivas, SGT, MPPPS, Jegurupadu, Kadium (M), East Godavari District
7 Sri P. Srinivas, School Assistant (Eng), ZPPS, Annavaram, Sankavaram (M), East Godavari District
8 Sri.P.John.Vijayakumar .Gandhi, Retd, School Assistant (B.S), ZPPHS, Nadakuduru, Karapa (M), East Godavari District
9 Sri Y.Srinivasa Rao, School Assistant (BS), MPUPS, Jalipudi, Eluru (M), West Godavari District
10 Sri S. Srinivasa Rao, Headmaster, ZPHS, Komaravaram, West Godavari District
11 Sri D. V.Sreemannarayana,School Assistant (Maths),MPUPS, Gollapudi, Vijayawada Rural (M),Krishna District
12 Sri M.Nagamalleswara Rao, School Assistant (Social), ZPHS,Chandrala, Mylavaram (M ), Krishna District
13 Sri S.Raghuram, SGT, MPPS, Grandhasiri, Atchampet (M), Guntur District
14 Sri V. Subba Rao, Retd, SGT, MPPS, Nizampatnam, Guntur District
15 Sri P.Kamalkar Rao, Retd,HeadMaster, MPPS, Dekanakonda, Kurichedu (M), Prakasam District
16 Sri A. Krishna Kumari, Retd,HeadMaster, ZPHS, Srivanipuram, Tallur (M), Prakasam District
17 Sri Sk.Salim Basha, School Assistant (BS), ZPHS,Bogolu, Ardhaveedu (M), Prakasam District
18 Sri. B.S.Suresh Babu, SGT,MPPS, Gottamindlu, B.peta (M), Prakasam District
19 Sri P.Raghu Ramahaiah, SGT, MPPS, Tadkandriga Tada (M), SPSR Nellore District
20 Smt. M.Deva Krupa Varam, Retd, HeadMaster, ZPHS, Srikolanu, SPSR Nellore District
21 Smt.N.Sarada, SGT,MPPS, Peddathayur, S.R. Puram, Chittoor District
22 Sri B.Madhusudhna Reddy, School Assistant (Eng), MGMCH School, Bairagipatteda, Tirupati, Chittoor District
23 Sri M.Kondandapani Reddy,Retd SGT, Guthivaripalli (V),Cheruvu (BPO), Renigunta,Chittoor District
24 Sri D.Kashim Shabeb, SGT, MPUPS, Zillella, Duvvur, YSR District Kadapa
25 Sri M.Raja Gopal, School Assistant (Eng), ZPHS, Kothapalli, Rayachoty, YSR District Kadapa
26 Sri J.Sudhakar, SGT (Retd), MPPS, Pathakadapa, YSR District Kadapa
27 Sri. D. Narasihmappa, School Assistant (BS), GHS, Madakasira, Ananatapur District
28 Sri B.Prasad, School Assistant (PS), GHS No-1, Ananthapur District
29 Sri. N.C.Chandra Sekhar, LFLHM, MPPS (Central), Uravakonda, Anantapur District

2 comments:

  1. My Hearty Congratulations to all the State and National Best Teachers. Your the inspiration for all teachers.

    ReplyDelete
  2. 4th State level English Proficiency Test and 1st GK Test

    English Language Teachers Association is conducting 4th State Level English Proficiency Test and also 1st General Knowledge and Current Affairs Test on 1st December 2014. This exams are meant for the Class 6th to 10th under any medium/syllabus. These exams are first step towards CAT, GRE, G MAT and Civil SAT. The last date for registration is 31st October 2014. The interested students are required to contact Mr.T.Venkatappaiah, General Secretary, through their Schools over Mobile Numbers 9490400858 or 9440 191 192, or at email tekumalla.venkatappaiah@gmail.com.

    ReplyDelete