Rc.875 District wise Vacancies for 7671 Academic Instructors (VVs) Recruitment

Rc.No.875/PS-III-1(84·2) Dated: 30-08-2014. Orders were already issued vide GO.214 for Engagement of 7671 Academic Instructors in regular vacant posts in AP.  DSE has notified the District Wise 7671 Vacancies to engage Academic Instructors with the qualifications D.Ed. / B.Ed. for SGTs and School Assistants as the case may be on a consolidated monthly remuneration of Rs. 5000/- in Primary Schools and Rs. 7000/- in High Schools, for a period of three months only and engage of 7671 Academic Instructors against the regular vacancies of School Assistants / Language Pandits / Secondary Grade Teachers for a period 3 months.
Rc.875 District wise Vacancies for 7671 Academic Instructors (VVs) Recruitment

Rc.875 District wise Vacancies for 7671 Academic Instructors (VVs) Recruitment

Read:- G.O.Rt.No.214 SE (Exams) Department Dated: 28-08-2014.
  1. Permission is hereby accorded to all the District Educational Officers in the State to engage 7671 Academic Instructors against the regular vacancies of School Assistants / Language Pandits / Secondary Grade Teachers for a period of 3 months @ remuneratoin of Rs.5000/·per month in Primary Schools and Rs.7000/·per month in High Schools as shown below.
SL.No
District 
No.of  SAs Alloted
No.of LPs Alloted 
No.of SGTs Alloted
Total
1Srikakulam16376278l517
2Vizianagaram7725162264
3Visakhapatnam22844587859
4East Godhavari14289650886
5West Godhavari9243290427
6Krishna7736150271
7Guntur11832505655
8Prakasam5912530606
9Nellore4331227301
10Chittoor164135484783
11Kadapa7730152259
12Ananthapur4278820940
13Kurnool9073360531

Total137270451957271
  • Qualification for academic Instructors will be same as that of their respective categories. 
  • The Academic Instructors already permitted (400) to Chittoor District during last month is also taken into consdieration while allotting to Chittoor. 
  • Therefore, all the DEOs are requested to take immediate action for engaging Academic Instructors without any further delay and submit compliance

2 comments:

  1. lz send any web site link
    iam from kurnool
    completed b.ed

    ReplyDelete