For Latest News Join Our Social Media Groups

GO.132-Posts to be filled by Departemental Selection Committees

GO.132-Government of Andhra Pradesh has given permission to fill Vacant Posts through Direct Recruitments to different Boards. Out of these, Departmental Selection Committees are going to fill 10865 below posts
Download GO.132 3June-Permission to fill Vacant Posts Through Direct Recruitment
Details of Posts to be filled by APPSC
Details of Posts to be filled by AP State Police Selection Board
Details of Posts to be filled by Departmental Selection Committee

Annexure to G.O.Ms.No.132  , Finance (SMPC-I) Department, dt 03.06.2013.

(C) Recruitment through Departmental Selection Committees 

Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

Agriculture & Cooperation

Acharya NG Ranga Agriculture University,

Assistant Professor

220

Associate Dean (Professor Cadre)

1

Associate Professor

161

Professor

22

Professor

        6   

Junior Stenographer

1

Commissioner of Agriculture

Agriculture Extension Officer

393

Commissioner of Horticulture

Horticulture Officer

206

Dr. YSR Horticulture University

Assistant Professor

70

Associate Professor

43

Professor

5

AHDD & F

Director of Animal Husbandry

Veterinary Assistant Surgeon

205

EFS&T

Principal Chief Conservator of Forests

Assistant Beat Officer

225

Assistant Technical Officer (DM Gr.II)

19

Bungalow Watcher

11

Forest Beat Officer

168

Forest Section Officer

14

Thanedars

16

VC&MD AP Forest Development Corporation

Supervisor/Fieldman (CPP)

5

Energy

M.D., APTRANSCO & DISCOMs

Assistant Engineer (Civil)

25

Assistant Engineer (Electrical)

220

MD, APGENCO

Assistant (P&G)

20

Assistant Engineer

200

Driver Operator

30

Junior Accounts Officer

27

Junior Assistant

45

Junior Plant Attendant

745

Sub Engineer

140

New & Renewable Energy Development Corporation

Assistant Manager

2

Assistant Technician

5


Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

Higher Education

Oriental Manuscripts Library and Research Institute

Language Pandit

1

Research Assistant

5

Supervisor 

2

Registrar, Kakatiya University

Academic Assistant / Assistant Professor (Lecturer Grade)

2

Registrar, Satavahana University

Assistant Professor

8

Associate Professor

3

Professor

3

HM&FW

AP Medical Services & Infrastructure Development Corporation

Bio-Medical Engineer

1

Draughtsman / Technical Officer

10

AP Vaidya Vidhana Parishad

Audiometry Technician

10

Junior Analyst

17

Lab Attendant

1

Ophthalmic Assistant

2

Pharmacist Gr.II

166

Refractionist

7

Staff Nurse

196

Staff Nurse

3

AYUSH

Lab Technician

12

Librarian

2

Staff Nurse

62

Commissioner of Family Welfare

MPHA (F) / ANM

2234

Director Medical Education

Assistant Professor

3

Audiometry Technician

2

Cardiology Technician

17

Dental Hygienist

24

Dental Mechanic

1

Dental Technician

9

ECG Technician

16

Lab Technician Gr.II

140

M.R.T.

3

M.S.W. Grade-II

8

O.T. Assistant

1

Ortho Technician

2

Pharmacist Gr.II

49

Physiotherapist

18

Radiographer

10

Refractionist

2

Staff Nurse

38

Theatre Assistant

32


Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

HM&FW

Director of Public Health & Family Welfare

Civil Assistant Surgeon

1140

Dental Assistant Surgeon

19

Lab Technician Gr.II

935

Pharmacist Gr.II

894

Radiographer

178

Staff Nurse

580

Home

DG Fire & Emergency Services

Driver Operator

65

DG Prisons & Correctional Services

Assistant Mechanic

3

Electrician-cum-Mechanic

1

Engine Driver/Oil Engine Driver

3

Instructor Grade-II

3

Instructor Grade-III

2

Industries & Commerce

MD, AP Handicrafts Development Corporation

Junior Sales Assistant

30

Receptionist

1

MD, AP State Finance Corporation

Assistant General Manager

5

Assistant Manager

25

Manager

10

School Education

Director of Public Libraries

Librarian Grade-II

3

Librarian Grade-III

4

Last Grade Service

5

Social Welfare

APTWREIS (Secretary, GURUKULAM)

Junior Lecturer (State Cadre)

139

PDs (Zonal Cadre)

5

PETs (Zonal Cadre)

35

PGTs (Zonal Cadre)

130

TGTs (Zonal Cadre)

272

YAT & C

Director of Archaeology & Museums

Lab-Technician

2

Lab-Technician (Manuscript Mechanic)

1

Photo Assistant

1

Photographer

2

 

 DEPARTMENTAL SELECTION COMMITTEE Total

10,865